x  added to your shopping cart

DLIDMC700SC

media converter

The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters

Part No
DLIDMC700SC
Item No
6130352479
Supplier Part No
DMC-700SC
Brand
D-LINK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Unit Of Measure
EA
Pack Size
1
Price Per
Per  EA
Depth
25mm
Gigabit Ethernet
Yes
Height
120mm
Number of ports 10 Gbps SC (SX)
1
UNSPSC
43200000
Width
88mm